Thursday, May 9, 2013

Fierce Look

I've been posting a lot of sweet summer look lately. And for a change, since it's summer I wanna try something different. I want more of a fiercer and more matured look. How about that? So I have here a cropped top and short shorts with my gold pumps.




My tops is actually an old blouse which I last wore when I was in high school I think. My friend told me to crop it so that's how it looks. Sexy. So not me. I love the shorts. I'm a shorts person. Whenever I go out, I wear shorts. Maybe even if it's winter, I would still wear shorts. Hahaha! And the shoes I'm wearing is my favorite pumps which my Mom bought for me. Pumps really look sexy and it makes my legs look skinny. That's the magic.





I was the one who did my hair here. OMG! What an achievement. This is the advantage of having a long hair. You can do whatever you like. But recently I'm thinking about cutting my hair short. But I'm still having second thoughts. Anyway I'm wearing hair extensions here which I'm sure you didn't notice. Got ya there!





Red lips is hot! I know :) My friends would always tell me, "You look like Julia Montes", of course I'm flattered because she's also my idol. But I know I don't resemble her that much. There are only angles in a picture when I look like her. If you don't know her... OMG how could you not know her?


Spell HOT! That's her. This is actually my photo inspiration because you don't need a flat belly to be sexy. It's the way you carry yourself. If you feel sexy on what you are wearing then be it!

I hope you enjoyed reading this blog post. Thank you so much! God bless ;)





8 comments:

  1. The photos remind me of the official pics you can't uplaod :( </3 Haha

    ReplyDelete
  2. Mas sexy ka kay Julia Montes girl! haha :))

    xoxo,
    Rae
    http://raellarina.blogspot.com/

    ReplyDelete
  3. love this shorts and also your blog! It's so nice!!! I follow you!
    Pass to my blog and if it likes you follow me too, I will be so glad :D
    Kisses
    http://francescagiusti.blogspot.it/

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. Thanks for dropping by. I'm already following you :)

      Delete
  4. Great outfit! I really like all the pictures, you look lovely :)

    xoxo

    http://perlasancheza.blogspot.com/

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. Thank you for visiting my blog. I'm following you :)

      Delete